TGH Community

ABCD Foster Grandparents Program

Trainers: Jingbo Zhang & Makieya Kamara

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/26/2020

Time: 2:30 PM

Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Trainer: Mandy Situ

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/31/2020

Time: 2:00 PM

Boston Teachers Union

Trainers: Cassandra Samuel & Ashley Tagrin

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 03/30/2020

Time: 4:00 PM

Codman Square NDC

Trainer: Prince Charles

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 05/25/2020

Time: 12:00 PM

Codman Square NDC

Trainer: Prince Charles

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 05/25/2020

Time: 06:00 PM

Egleston Branch Library

Trainer: Guy Harris

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 05/05/2020

Time: 2:30 PM

Maverick Landing Community Services

Trainer: Antonio Lobo

Dates: 03/17/2020 - 04/08/2020

Time: 5:30 PM

Office of English Language Learners

Trainer: Nagla Abdalla

Dates: 03/06/2020 - 03/20/2020

Time: 10:00 AM

Vine Street Community Center

Trainer:  Willie Skinner 

Dates: 03/18/2020 - 04/08/2020

Time: 11:30 AM

TGH Small Business

Adult Learning Center

Trainers: Elizabeth Bulter & Barbara Bray

Dates: 03/16/2020 - 03/30/2020

Time: 10:00 AM

BEST Hospitality Training

Trainers: Dorrie Nord

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 03/31/2020

Time: 9:00 AM

Chelsea Collaborative

Trainers: Sylvia Ramirez

Dates: 03/18/2020 - 04/15/2020

Time: 10:00 AM

Community Work Services

Trainers: Christopher Dea & Silvia Juarez

Dates: 03/23/2020 - 04/03/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

Community Work Services

Trainers: Christopher Dea & Silvia Juarez

Dates: 04/20/2020 - 05/01/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

Community Work Services

Trainers: Christopher Dea & Silvia Juarez

Dates: 05/18/2020 - 05/29/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

Codman Square NDC

Trainer: Prince Charles

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 05/26/2020

Time: 6:00 PM

Project Place

Trainer: Victoria Patlajan

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 03/25/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

Project Place

Trainer: Victoria Patlajan

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/26/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy

Trainer: John Cain

Dates: 02/29/2020 - 03/28/2020

Time: 1:00 PM

UMass Small Business Innovation Center

Trainers:  Natalie Calixto & Lynne Mendes 

Dates: 03/21/2020 - 05/16/2020

Time: 8:00 AM

Vine Street Community Center

Trainer:  Willie Skinner 

Dates: 04/01/2020 - 04/22/2020

Time: 6:00 PM

 

TGH School

Adult Learning Center

Trainer: Rashmi Pimprikar 

Dates: 04/20/2020 - 04/24/2020

Time: 9:00 AM

Boston International High School

Trainer: Mona Farah 

Dates: 04/01/2020 - 04/15/2020

Time: 2:45 PM

Boston International High School

Trainer: Edmar Varela

Dates: 04/02/2020 - 04/16/2020

Time: 2:30 PM

Bradley Elementary School

Trainers: Mckenzie Powers & Renee Elliott 

Dates: 04/01/2020 - 04/16/2020

Time: 4:30 PM

Brookview House

Trainer: Mayumi Brooks

Dates: 06/08/2020 - 06/17/2020

Time: 6:00 PM

Brookview House

Trainer: Mayumi Brooks

Dates: 04/06/2020 - 04/15/2020

Time: 6:00 PM

Clap Elementary School

Trainers: William Eric & Shelton Tim Appel

Dates: 04/07/2020 - 05/15/2020

Time: 5:00 PM

Community Academy of Science and Health

Trainer: Kennedy Omolo 

Dates: 04/06/2020 - 05/01/2020

Time: 2:00 PM

East Boston High School

Trainers: Lauren Owens & Jeff Olson 

Dates: 04/28/2020 - 05/07/2020

Time: 4:00 PM

Greenwood (Sarah) K-8 School

Trainers: Priscilla Pimentel & Nicholas Shiggs-quiroga

Dates: 04/07/2020 - 04/27/2020

Time: 3:45 PM

Greenwood (Sarah) K-8 School

Trainers: Priscilla Pimentel & Nicholas Shiggs-quiroga

Dates: 05/12/2020 - 05/27/2020

Time: 3:45 PM

Mattahunt Elementary School

Trainers: Maryjean Murrell & Kerry Pottinger

Dates: 06/22/2020 - 06/26/2020

Time: 9:00 AM

Mason Elementary School

Trainers: Alexandria Porter & Aadina Balti

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 03/30/2020

Time: 2:30 PM

Mildred Ave K-8 School

Trainers: Tina Anderson & Desiree Joseph

Dates: 03/02/2020 - 03/12/2020

Time: 2:00 PM

Mildred Ave K-8 School

Trainers: Tina Anderson & Desiree Joseph

Dates: 04/06/2020 - 04/16/2020

Time: 2:00 PM

Mildred Ave K-8 School

Trainers: Tina Anderson & Desiree Joseph

Dates: 05/04/2020 - 05/14/2020

Time: 2:00 PM

Orchard Gardens K-8 School

Trainers: Rebecca Quinn & Heather King 

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/26/2020

Time: 3:00 PM

O'Bryant School of Math & Science

Trainers: Rekha Drew Yara & Cardoso-barbosa

Dates: 03/04/2020 - 04/08/2020

Time: 5:30 PM

O'Donnell Elementary School

Trainer: Rose Gomez 

Dates: 04/02/2020 - 04/30/2020

Time: 4:15 PM

Otis Elementary School

Trainers: Jared Prince & Constantinos Mallios 

Dates: 04/07/2020 - 04/14/2020

Time: 3:00 PM

Peabody Elementary School, Cambridge

Trainers: Renee Daniliuk & Nicole Sullivan 

Dates: 04/09/2020 - 06/11/2020

Time: 06:00 PM

Peabody Elementary School, Cambridge

Trainers: Renee Daniliuk & Nicole Sullivan 

Dates: 04/07/2020 - 06/15/2020

Time: 03:15 PM

 

Quincy Elementary School

Trainers: Andrea Blake & Rashmi Pimprikar 

Dates: 03/06/2020 - 03/20/2020

Time: 4:20 PM

Quincy Elementary School

Trainers: Andrea Blake & Rashmi Pimprikar 

Dates: 04/03/2020 - 04/17/2020

Time: 4:15 PM

Quincy Elementary School

Trainers: Andrea Blake & Rashmi Pimprikar 

Dates: 04/27/2020 - 06/01/2020

Time: 4:15 PM

Quincy Elementary School

Trainers: Andrea Blake & Rashmi Pimprikar 

Dates: 05/01/2020 - 05/29/2020

Time: 4:15 PM

Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy

Trainers: John Cain 

Dates: 03/07/2020 - 04/04/2020

Time: 9:00 AM

Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy

Trainers: John Cain 

Dates: 04/06/2020 - 04/30/2020

Time: 10:00 AM

 

TGH Early Childhood

Baldwin School

Trainers: Susan Tiersch & Jayne Lynch 

Dates: 02/24/2020 - 04/13/2020

Time: 5:00 PM

Higginson, Henry L. School

Trainers: Elsa Jimenez & Amini Onowho

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/31/2020

Time: 4:30 PM

Higginson, Henry L. School

Trainers: Elsa Jimenez & Amini Onowho

Dates: 03/05/2020 - 04/02/2020

Time: 4:30 PM

Horace Mann School for the Deaf

Trainers: Charlotte Corbett & Adrienne Shine

Dates: 02/29/2020 - 3/28/2020

Time: 10:00 AM

Intergenerational Literacy Program, Chelsea Public Schools

Trainer: Priscilla Vele

Dates: 03/25/2020 - 04/29/2020

Time: 10:45 AM

Mission Grammar School

Trainers: Kierstin Giunco & Emily Kurtenbach

Dates: 03/19/2020 - 04/09/2020

Time: 3:30 PM

Orchard Gardens K-8 School

Trainer: Nikkisha Spivey

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/18/2020

Time: 3:30 PM

Roca, Inc

Trainer: Maria Albarbari 

Dates: 03/09/2020 - 03/19/2020

Time: 3:30 PM

Vine Street Community Center

Trainers:  Willie Skinner & Bryant Huff

Dates: 03/03/2020 - 03/24/2020

Time: 6:00 PM

867 Boylston St

5th Floor

Boston, MA 02116

YouTube-Icon.png

TGH is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

© 2020 Tech Goes Home • Created by MX-Advertising and Consulting LLC